Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Overlook West, Wolfforth, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,880 sqft
Home inOverlook WestbyD.R. HortonThe Texas Cali Plan

1707 Cedar Ave, Wolfforth, TX 79382

$285,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $152.12/sqft
  • 6 days on Jome

Home description

About this home

Welcome to 1707 Cedar Avenue! The Texas Cali plan is a fantastic one-story home that offers both comfort and style, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage.

Step inside and a welcoming long foyer with an entry coat closet guides you into the heart of the home. Here, you'll discover an open-concept kitchen and breakfast area. The kitchen is a chef's dream, complete with a breakfast bar with beautiful countertops, sleek stainless steel appliances, and a convenient corner pantry. It seamlessly flows into the family room, creating an ideal space for entertaining or simply relaxing with loved ones. The primary suite is a true retreat. It boasts a charming sloped ceiling and an attractive primary bath that includes dual vanities and a spacious walk-in closet, giving you all the room you need to start your day.

For outdoor enjoyment, a standard rear covered patio is perfectly situated off the breakfast area.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 6:01 AM (May 14, 2026)