Logo
The Middlebrook - B Exterior
2D floor plan layout of this home in Elements at Viridian - Traditional Series, Arlington, TX (Image 2).
Under construction
  • 2 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 2,526 sqft
Home inElements at Viridian - Traditional SeriesbyDavid Weekley HomesThe Middlebrook Plan

2086 Spotted Fawn Dr, Arlington, TX 76005

$669,990

• Single-Family
  • Ready by September 2026
  • $265.24/sqft
  • $1,011/quarterly HOA

Home description

Silverthorne brings together timeless design and modern livability, where soft blue-gray tones meet light flooring, white cabinetry, and a balanced mix of gold and black fixtures. The open-concept layout creates a natural gathering space, anchored by a warm fireplace and a built-in bar that adds both function and personality—perfect for hosting or unwinding at the end of the day. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the main living areas, making everyday moments and special occasions feel equally connected.

An extended covered porch offers even more room to relax or entertain outdoors, while the enclosed study provides a private, flexible space for work or quiet retreat. Just beyond, the sunroom adds another layer of light-filled living, ideal for slow mornings or casual afternoons. Tucked away, the Owner’s Retreat offers a peaceful escape with a spacious layout, spa-like bath, and a generous walk-in closet designed for comfort and ease.

May also be listed on the David Weekley Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 1:16 AM (May 16, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to Katy Trail
Map tag
Great location

Popular Dallas trail connecting urban neighborhoods with tree-lined paths, fitness spots, and skyline views.

15.9 miles away
55+ Community

• Confirmed tours