Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Thornebrook, Bulverde, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 4.5 ba
  • 3,716 sqft
Home inThornebrookbyPerry Homes3716A Plan

1014 Sirockham Blvd, Bulverde, TX 78163

$1,227,900

• Single-Family
  • Ready by October 2026
  • $330.44/sqft
  • $250/monthly HOA

Home description

Double front doors open into a grand entryway that is embraced by a formal dining room with a curved wall of windows and a private home office with French doors. The large family room boasts a warming, wood-mantel fireplace and sliding glass doors. The adjoining kitchen features a 6-burner gas range with griddle, an island with built-in seating space, a large walk-in pantry, and a butler's pantry leading to the dining room. The morning area provides ample natural light and offers access to the backyard covered patio. Hardwood floors extend throughout the main living areas and the primary bedroom, which boasts an extended tray ceiling and a wall of windows. Double doors lead into the bathroom, which highlights a freestanding tub, dual vanities, a glass-enclosed shower, and two walk-in closets. The three secondary bedrooms each feature a walk-in closet and a private bathroom. The game room offers an additional space for entertainment. The mud room is off the three-car garage.

May also be listed on the Perry Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 6:08 AM (May 18, 2026)