Logo
The Palomar - D Exterior
2D floor plan layout of this home in Davis Ranch 60', San Antonio, TX (Image 2).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 3,003 sqft
Home inDavis Ranch 60'byDavid Weekley HomesThe Palomar Plan

11737 Warlock, San Antonio, TX 78254

$569,439

• Single-Family
  • Ready by August 2026
  • $189.62/sqft
  • $450/annual HOA

Home description

Energy efficiency, individual privacy and elegant gathering spaces grace The Palomar floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Davis Ranch. A tasteful kitchen rests at the heart of this home, balancing style and function while maintaining an open design.

Whether you’re creating new memories with those you love or merely going about your day-to-day life, the open family and dining spaces will provide a lovely backdrop. The Owner’s Retreat is located on the first floor, and includes pamper-ready en suite bathroom and a large walk-in closet.

Three junior bedrooms, two full bathrooms and a sunny retreat all share the second level. This home features a covered front porch, welcoming study and a versatile storage bay in the 2-car garage.

Ask David Weekley Homes at Davis Ranch Team about the available options and built-in features of this new home in San Antonio, Texas

May also be listed on the David Weekley Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 1:27 AM (May 23, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Lot width (feet):
60
Size:
3,003 sqft
Stories: