Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Eagles Crossing, Fort Worth, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,033 sqft
Home inEagles CrossingbyLennarWindrow Plan

1646 Verdin Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

Last saved price from $177,999
  • Single-Family
  • $172.31/sqft
  • $41.67/monthly HOA
  • 55 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 1646 Verdin Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76140

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining during gatherings. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in the back of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom, walk-in closet and direct access to the backyard space. There are two secondary bedrooms that are both ideal for household members and overnight guests.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Monday at 8:36 AM (April 13, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
1,033 sqft
2
Windrow image

Floor plan details

Windrow

Contact for price
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,033 sqft