Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Tamarron, Fulshear, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,748 sqft
Home inTamarronbyD.R. HortonHuntsville Plan

3410 Blueberry Thistle Ln, Fulshear, TX 77441

Last saved price from $316,990
  • Single-Family
  • $181.34/sqft
  • $1,250/annual HOA
  • 118 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 3410 Blueberry Thistle Ln, Fulshear, TX 77441

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

About this home

ESTIMATED COMPLETION DATE APRIL 2026.

Welcome to the Huntsville floorplan, located in the sought-after Tamarron community. This beautifully designed one-story home offers 1,748 sq.ft. With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Step through the foyer to find the spacious guest bedrooms with ample closet space and 1 full guest bathroom. The open-concept kitchen features a large breakfast bar, elegant countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a corner pantry, flowing seamlessly into the family room and dining room—perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with dual vanities, standing shower and soaking tub, and a generous walk-in closet. Enjoy the covered patio located off the dining area, ideal for outdoor gatherings. Enjoy Tamarron’s resort-style pool, splash pad, fitness center, playgrounds, lakes, trails & sports fields. Close to shopping, dining, I-10, Grand Pkwy & Westpark Tollway. Zoned to top-rated LCISD schools.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Sunday at 4:23 AM (March 15, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
1,748 sqft