Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Windmill Farms, Forney, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,826 sqft
Home inWindmill FarmsbyStarlight HomesThe Voyager Plan

5920 Sahara Dr, Forney, TX 75126

Last saved price from $280,490
  • Single-Family
  • $153.61/sqft
  • $495/annual HOA
  • 339 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 5920 Sahara Dr, Forney, TX 75126

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

May also be listed on the Starlight Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Friday at 4:30 AM (March 20, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
1,826 sqft
Baths:
2.5
The Voyager image

Floor plan details

The Voyager

from$275,990
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,826 sqft