Logo
Westbrook
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,511 sqft
Home inThe NationsbyToll Brothers

822 42Nd Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

$574,000

New York PostForbesBloomberg
  • Condo
  • Quick move-in
  • $228.59/sqft
  • 1 days on Jome

Home description

Check out this beautifully crafted home with well-appointed interior finishes. The open-concept kitchen provides connectivity to the main living area with prime access to the outdoor patio. Enhanced by large windows, the dining area provides an elegant experience with an additional butler's pantry. The primary bedroom features dual walk-in closets and a spa-like primary bath. A first-floor office provides the space to work from home. Come experience your dream home by scheduling a tour.

  • Open-concept great room connects to the kitchen and formal dining room

  • Primary bedroom suite boasts dual walk-in closets and a luxurious primary bath

  • First-floor office provides a quiet space to work from home

  • Low-maintenance living, steps away from shopping, dining, and entertainment

May also be listed on the Toll Brothers website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 8:51 AM (May 16, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
2,511 sqft
2
Half baths:

Builder Name:
Toll Brothers
Completion Date: