Logo
Front Exterior
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,358 sqft
Home inTavern HillbyStanley Martin HomesThe Faith Plan

433 Minim Wy, North Augusta, SC 29860

$355,490

• Single-Family
  • Ready by August 2026
  • $150.76/sqft
  • 7 days on Jome

Home description

Welcome to The Faith in Tavern Hill, North Augusta, SC—a beautifully designed single-family home offering 2,358 square feet of modern, functional living. This four-bedroom, two-and-a-half bath home blends comfort and style with a spacious, open-concept main level ideal for everyday living and entertaining.

The foyer leads into a seamless layout connecting the family room, dining area, and kitchen. A large walk-in pantry, powder room, and covered patio add convenience and outdoor enjoyment. A main-level bedroom offers flexibility for a guest room or home office.

The primary suite is also located on the main level, creating a private retreat just steps from the laundry room. It features a dual-sink vanity, walk-in shower, and spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional living space, along with two secondary bedrooms for family or guests.

Tavern Hill offers more than just a home—it’s a lifestyle. Enjoy peaceful wooded views and planned amenities, including a pool, cabana, and pocket parks. Conveniently located near I-20 and downtown Augusta, you’ll have easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment throughout the Central Savannah River Area. Augusta Regional Airport is less than 30 minutes away.

Discover the comfort, flexibility, and convenience of life at Tavern Hill.

May also be listed on the Stanley Martin Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 8:16 AM (May 22, 2026)