Logo
Front exterior of a new home in King Farm Estates, Aynor, SC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,850 sqft
Home inKing Farm EstatesbyGreat Southern Homes

3039 Gadwall Dr, Unit 48, Aynor, SC 29511

$315,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $170.81/sqft
  • 4 days on Jome

Home description

[] Introducing the Blossom II floor plan featuring the optional upstairs bonus room. Discover peaceful living near the Coast in King Farm Estates! This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a dining area, a spacious great room, mudroom off the garage, laundry room, and a kitchen with a center island perfect for entertaining. A two-car garage completes this smartly designed home, blending comfort and practicality in every detail. Situated on a beautiful pond lot in the King Farm Estates community, this home provides both comfort and scenic views. Estimated completion by the end of April. King Farm Estates is a small community with only 52 homesites. Special Interest rates with our preferred lender. Square footage is approximate and the buyer responsible for verification. GPS: 3013 Gadwall Drive Aynor SC 29511

May also be listed on the Great Southern Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 6:09 AM (May 19, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
1,850 sqft