Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Woodglen, Piedmont, SC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,453 sqft
Home inWoodglenbyDRB HomesCameron Plan

159 Ives Wy, Piedmont, SC 29673

$349,990

• Single-Family
  • Ready by September 2026
  • $142.68/sqft
  • 2 days on Jome

Home description

Elegant Design, Thoughtful Spaces, Exceptional Comfort

Grand Entry & Flexible Living

  • Welcoming covered front entry opens to a dramatic vaulted foyer with a striking staircase

  • Versatile flex room ideal for a formal dining space, private study, or additional living area

Open-Concept Main Level

  • Spacious kitchen featuring a large island, abundant counter space, and effortless functionality

  • Seamless flow into the breakfast area and expansive extended family room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining

  • Bright and airy morning room filled with natural light

  • Convenient coat closet and oversized laundry room with direct garage access

Upstairs Retreat

  • Elegant oak staircase with open railing detail

  • Three spacious secondary bedrooms with shared full bathroom

  • Extended primary suite featuring a large walk-in closet and a beautifully appointed bath with dual vanities, linen closet, and tiled walk-in shower with bench seat

May also be listed on the DRB Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 7:01 AM (May 16, 2026)