Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Hawk Ridge, Anderson, SC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,749 sqft
Home inHawk RidgebyD.R. HortonDarwin Plan

106 Kestrel Ct, Anderson, SC 29621

$341,890

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $195.48/sqft
  • 4 days on Jome

Home description

About this home

Check out 106 Kestrel Court a beautiful new home in our Hawk Ridge neighborhood. This spacious two-story home Features three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage, making it an ideal space for growing families.

As you enter, you’ll be greeted by a welcoming foyer that leads into the heart of the home. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and family room, creating a perfect flow for daily living and entertaining. The chef’s kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, ample storage, a walk-in pantry, and a large center island, offering both style and functionality for preparing meals or hosting guests.

Upstairs, the primary suite provides a tranquil retreat with a generous bedroom space, an en suite bathroom, and a walk-in closet. The two additional bedrooms also feature walk-in closets and share access to a secondary bathroom. The laundry room completes the second floor, adding convenience to daily tasks.

With its spacious layout, thoughtful design, and modern features, this home Features both comfort and practicality, making it the perfect place to call home. Pictures are representative.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 1:52 AM (May 14, 2026)