Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Creeks at Midway, Anderson, SC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,907 sqft
Home inCreeks at MidwaybyDRB HomesDrayton Plan

20 Long Branch Ct, Anderson, SC 29621

$409,990

• Single-Family
  • Ready by August 2026
  • $141.04/sqft
  • 2 days on Jome

Home description

Flexible Living with Sophisticated Style

Welcoming Entry & Thoughtful Design

  • Charming covered front porch creates a warm and inviting first impression

  • Spacious main-level secondary bedroom paired with a full bathroom, ideal for guests or flexible living

  • Rear covered porch perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors

Open-Concept Main Living

  • Elegant formal dining room conveniently located just off the kitchen

  • Gourmet kitchen featuring a large center island and upgraded GE Café appliances, including a 30" range hood, microwave/oven combo, upgraded dishwasher, and gas cooktop

  • Extended breakfast area filled with natural light

  • Expansive family room with fireplace designed for everyday comfort and effortless entertaining

  • Oak staircase with open railing adds a sophisticated architectural touch

Upstairs Retreat

  • Luxurious primary suite with an oversized walk-in closet and spa-inspired bath featuring dual vanities, a private water closet, and a frameless tiled Roman walk-in shower

  • Two spacious secondary bedrooms with generous closet space and a shared full bathroom

  • Bright and versatile loft perfect for a media room, play space, or additional living area

May also be listed on the DRB Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 7:01 AM (May 16, 2026)