Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Cottonwood Ridge, Piedmont, SC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 1,902 sqft
Home inCottonwood RidgebyD.R. HortonAzalea Plan

120 Higbie Dr, Piedmont, SC 29673

$401,855

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $211.28/sqft
  • 1 days on Jome

Home description

About this home

Check out 120 Higbie Drive, a beautiful new home! This charming two-story home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage, providing plenty of space for your family.

Upon entering, you’ll be welcomed by an inviting foyer that leads into the open-concept living area. The spacious family room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere. The chef’s kitchen is well-equipped with modern appliances, ample storage space, a walk-in pantry, and a center island—perfect for cooking and casual dining.

The primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat, featuring an en-suite bathroom with dual vanities and a large walk-in closet. The additional two bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, sharing access to a secondary bathroom. The upstairs versatile flex room is perfect for use as a media room, home gym, or playroom.

Outback, the covered patio Features a wonderful space for outdoor entertaining or simply enjoying the beautiful weather. With its thoughtful design, spacious layout, and modern conveniences, this home is the perfect place to call your own. Pictures are representative.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 2:40 AM (May 13, 2026)

• Confirmed tours