Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Laurinton Farms, Hopkins, SC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
2D floor plan layout of this home in Laurinton Farms, Hopkins, SC (Image 2).
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,661 sqft
Home inLaurinton FarmsbyMungo Homes

328 Tartan Rd, Hopkins, SC 29061

$243,640

• Single-Family
  • Ready by July 2026
  • $146.68/sqft
  • 2 days on Jome

Home description

The Douglas plan is a two-story, three-bedroom, two-and-one-half-bathroom home that combines style and comfort. Enter through the front door into a spacious open-concept great room, eat-in area, and kitchen sleek white cabinets, stunning Miami Vena quartz white countertops, and a sleek electric stove perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient powder room is tucked away off the garage entry. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a generous walk-in closet and a private bathroom complete with a shower/tub combination, a water closet, and linen closet. The laundry closet is conveniently located just outside the primary suite, with the secondary bedrooms down the hall. Come tour this home today in our beautiful Laurinton Farms community!

May also be listed on the Mungo Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 5:49 AM (May 13, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
1,661 sqft
2
Half baths:
1

Construction details

Builder Name:
Mungo Homes
Completion Date:
July, 2026

Home features & finishes

Rooms: