Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Sease's Pond, Gilbert, SC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,774 sqft
Home inSease's PondbyD.R. HortonCali Plan

150 Ruby Prince Rd, Gilbert, SC 29054

Last saved price from $365,870
  • Single-Family
  • $206.24/sqft
  • 54 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 150 Ruby Prince Rd, Gilbert, SC 29054

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

About this home

Welcome to the new construction, move-in ready Cali at 150 Ruby Prince Road in Sease's Pond! The Cali provides a beautiful and functional ranch design with a spacious family room that expands to a casual dining area. The kitchen is the highlight of this home with plenty of room for everyone to gather around the open kitchen island. It is also finished with modern Quartz countertops and tile backsplash. The split bedroom floorplan creates a private primary bedroom featuring a large walk-in closet and spacious bathroom. Three additional bedrooms, each with large closets for additional storage, allow for even a den or home office space. Enjoy the peaceful atmosphere of Sease's Pond from the covered back patio or front porch.

Sease's Pond is located just outside of Lexington, placing you close to many restaurants, stores, and entertainment. Enjoy a day at Lake Murray or stroll Downtown Lexington. Also take advantage of the beautiful landscape at Sease's Pond, where a community pond and dock are available to all residents.

*The photos you see here are for illustration purposes only, interior and exterior features, options, colors and selections will differ. Please see sales agent for options

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Monday at 2:17 AM (March 30, 2026)