Logo
DEF Townhome String - Catawba
DEF Townhome String - Catawba
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,784 sqft
Home inBellamorebyM/I HomesCatawba Plan

392 Hendley Dr, York, SC 29745

Last saved price from $271,000
  • Townhouse
  • $151.91/sqft
  • 68 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 392 Hendley Dr, York, SC 29745

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Discover this stunning new construction townhome at 392 Hendley Drive York, built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome offers 1,784 square feet of comfortable living space perfect for today's lifestyle.

The townhome features an open-concept living space that seamlessly connects the main living areas, creating an ideal environment for both everyday living and entertaining. The owner's bedroom is conveniently located upstairs, providing privacy and separation from the other bedrooms.

This townhome features:

  • 3 spacious bedrooms with owner's bedroom upstairs

  • 2 full bathrooms and a powder room

  • 1,784 square feet of living space

  • Open-concept floorplan

  • 2-car garage

Located in a desirable York neighborhood, this home offers proximity to local parks, making it perfect for families who enjoy outdoor activities and recreational opportunities. The community provides easy access to nearby green spaces while maintaining a peaceful residential setting.

The quality of design is evident throughout this home, with attention to detail in every room. As a new construction home, everything is fresh and move-in ready, allowing you to enjoy the latest building standards and energy efficiency.

This townhome represents an excellent opportunity to own a brand-new home in York's growing residential area, combining thoughtful design with practical living spaces.