Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Hazelwood, Boiling Springs, SC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,617 sqft
Home inHazelwoodbyGreat Southern HomesLaurel II Plan

5090 Sunnycreek Dr, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

Last saved price from $249,900
  • Single-Family
  • $154.55/sqft
  • 0.11-acre lot
  • 159 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 5090 Sunnycreek Dr, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Welcome to the Laurel II where the Main level features foyer, kitchen with optional large island, and dining opening into spacious living room. Second level features owner’s suite with tray ceiling, large walk in closet, double sinks and stand up shower. Two additional bedrooms and full bath with double sinks on second level.

May also be listed on the Great Southern Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Wednesday at 6:08 AM (April 29, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.11
Size:
1,617 sqft
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
1
Laurel II image

Floor plan details

Laurel II

from$249,900
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,617 sqft

View Laurel II details

Laurel II

Nearby communities in Boiling Springs

Homes in Boiling Springs by Great Southern Homes