Logo
Elevation 3
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,096 sqft
Home inCreekside at AndrewsbyDRB HomesPritchard Plan

470 Cadbury Lp, Summerville, SC 29486

Last saved price from $379,990
  • Single-Family
  • $181.29/sqft
  • 258 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 470 Cadbury Lp, Summerville, SC 29486

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

The Pritchard plan blends thoughtful design, modern finishes, and versatile living spaces in Summerville, SC.

  • Designer kitchen with granite countertops throughout, tile backsplash, soft-close 42" cabinetry, and a central island for prep and gathering

  • Open-concept family room flows seamlessly to the café and a large rear covered porch—perfect for indoor-outdoor living and entertaining

  • Luxury vinyl plank flooring extends throughout the first floor for both style and durability

  • Second-floor primary suite with oversized walk-in closet and a deluxe spa-inspired bath featuring a tiled shower, dual vanities, and elegant finishes

  • Loft space offers flexible room for work, play, or relaxation

  • Secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets provide comfort and functionality for family or guests

  • Front porch enhances curb appeal

Discover the Pritchard plan today—schedule your private tour and make this home yours.

May also be listed on the DRB Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 7:01 AM (March 5, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
2,096 sqft
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
Pritchard image

Floor plan details

Pritchard

from$395,990
  • 3 bd