Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Retreat at Robertson, Knightdale, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,561 sqft
Home inRetreat at RobertsonbyLennar

201 Sweet Honey Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

$382,990

• Single-Family
  • Under construction
  • $149.55/sqft
  • $111/monthly HOA

Builder deals available

  • FHA 30 Year Fixed
    $37,790 est. value
    • Rate buydown from 3.5% (1–5 year) with 5.523% APR, 3.5% down payment, and 680 credit score
    • 3% closing costs help

Home description

This new two-story home design is both stylish and practical. The first floor features an open-plan layout among a Great Room, kitchen and casual dining area for shared moments with family and friends. A covered porch enhances outdoor enjoyment. A private study and a secluded bedroom are situated off the foyer. Upstairs are a versatile loft, two secondary bedrooms and a spacious owner’s suite with a luxe bathroom and large walk-in closet.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 12:18 PM (May 23, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
2,561 sqft

Builder Name:
Lennar

Home features & finishes