Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Evergreen Landing, Lexington, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
2D floor plan layout of this home in Evergreen Landing, Lexington, NC (Image 2).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,804 sqft
Home inEvergreen LandingbyD.R. HortonHanover Plan

1385 New Jersey Church Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

$376,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $134.45/sqft
  • 2 days on Jome

Home description

About this home

Come tour 1385 New Jersey Church Road!

The Hanover is our two-story floorplans featured at Evergreen Landing, located in Lexington, North Carolina, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,824 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. The moment you step inside the home you will be greeted by the foyer. The foyer then leads into the center of the home. The open-concept layout integrates the main living area, which is a spacious family room. The gourmet kitchen, adjacent to the family room, features stainless steel appliances, center island, ample cabinets, and a large breakfast room perfect for casual dining. Upstairs, there is a spacious primary suite with private bathroom and large walk-in closet. The additional three bedrooms all include walk-in closets. The Wilmington includes versatile loft area that can be a media room, playroom, or home gym. With its thoughtful design and spacious layout, the Hanover is the perfect place to call home. Do not miss this opportunity to make the Hanover yours at Evergreen Landing.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 4:52 AM (May 23, 2026)