Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Spring Village Townhomes, Angier, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,598 sqft
Home inSpring Village TownhomesbyDRB HomesLitchfield Plan

10 Begonia St, Angier, NC 27501

$258,858

New York PostForbesBloomberg
  • Townhouse
  • Quick move-in
  • $161.99/sqft
  • $125/monthly HOA

Home description

End Unit Litchfield Model Home with Lots of Upgrades!

The Litchfield is a new construction townhome designed with an open-concept layout, efficient use of space, and modern functionality for everyday living. With a thoughtfully designed two-level floor plan, this home offers a balance of comfortable gathering areas and private retreats.

The main level features a spacious, open layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and family room. This design creates a natural flow ideal for both entertaining and daily routines, with ample space to gather, relax, or host. The kitchen serves as the focal point of the home, offering a functional layout that integrates easily with the surrounding living areas.

Upstairs, the primary suite provides a private and comfortable retreat, complete with a generously sized closet and an en suite bathroom featuring dual vanities. Two secondary bedrooms offer flexibility for a variety of needs, along with a full bathroom and conveniently located laundry area to enhance everyday convenience.

This townhome has additional standout features such as granite countertops, a tile shower in the primary bath, a GE gas range, and a rear shed.

Photos are representative and may not reflect the exact home available.

May also be listed on the DRB Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 7:10 AM (May 19, 2026)