Logo
Front exterior of a new home in East Ridge, Ayden, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,902 sqft
Home inEast RidgebyD.R. HortonAberdeen Plan

1101 Aviator Ln, Ayden, NC 28513

$341,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $179.81/sqft
  • 4 days on Jome

Home description

About this home

Come tour 1101 Aviator Lane! One of our new homes at East Ridge, located in Ayden, NC.

The Aberdeen is one of our ranch plans featured at East Ridge in Ayden, North Carolina, offering 6 modern elevations. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,902 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage.

Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer, then lead into the center of the home. This open-concept space features a large living room, dining area, and functional kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with a walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and center island with a breakfast bar.

The Aberdeen features a spacious primary bedroom, complete with walk-in closet and primary bathroom with dual vanities. The additional two bedrooms share a third full bathroom. There is a covered patio, perfect for family entertainment, or a reading area. With its luxurious design the Aberdeen is the perfect place to call home.

Do not miss this opportunity to make the Aberdeen yours at East Ridge! * Photos are not of actual home or interior features and are representative of floor plan only. *

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 3:05 AM (May 21, 2026)

• Confirmed tours
  • Get matched & compare top deals