Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Clark Creek Landing, Lincolnton, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,618 sqft
Home inClark Creek LandingbyD.R. HortonAria Plan

5304 Harriets Memory Trl, Lincolnton, NC 28092

$331,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $205.19/sqft
  • 3 days on Jome

Home description

About this home

Come see 5304 Harriets Memory Trail in Clark Creek Landing.

The Aria is one of our ranch plans featured at Clark Creek Landing in Lincolnton, NC. Additionally, the Aria is a spacious and modern single-story home designed with open-concept living carefully considered throughout. This home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage.

An inviting foyer greets you upon entering, which leads directly into the heart of the home. This open plan features a family room, dining room, and kitchen designed with the home cook in mind. The kitchen is equipped with a pantry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island with a breakfast bar, making it perfect for both dining and casual entertaining.

The Aria also features a luxurious primary suite, complete with a large walk-in closet and a primary bathroom with dual vanities, Garden tub and spacious shower. The additional two bedrooms and secondary bathroom are located at the opposite end of the home, providing optimal privacy for both you and your guests.

In the rear of the home is a covered porch that is perfect for outdoor entertaining. With its thoughtful design, the Aria is the perfect place to call home.

Do not miss this opportunity to make the Aria yours at Community.

Pictures are representative.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 1:35 AM (May 20, 2026)