Logo
The Wingspan II - C Exterior
2D floor plan layout of this home in The Townes at Cadia Village, Matthews, NC (Image 2).
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,733 sqft
Home inThe Townes at Cadia VillagebyDavid Weekley HomesThe Wingspan II Plan

13101 Benessare Ln, Matthews, NC 28105

$420,112

• Single-Family
  • Ready by September 2026
  • $242.42/sqft
  • 5 days on Jome

Home description

Experience elevated townhome living in this desirable end-unit Wingspan II by David Weekley Homes, located in the sought-after Townes at Cadia Village in Matthews, NC. Designed with extra natural light and enhanced privacy, this beautifully crafted two-story home offers approximately 1,731 square feet with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious 2-car garage.

The open-concept main level showcases a bright and airy family room, dining area, and gourmet kitchen with a large center island, sleek cabinetry, and designer finishes — ideal for entertaining and everyday living. As an end unit, additional windows fill the home with natural light throughout the day.

Upstairs, a versatile retreat provides the perfect flex space for a media room, home office, fitness area, or playroom. The private Owner’s Suite features a generous walk-in closet and spa-inspired bath with dual vanities and a large walk-in shower. Two secondary bedrooms, a full bath, and convenient upstairs laundry complete the

Located in the highly anticipated Cadia Village community, residents will enjoy future wellness amenities, walking trails, green spaces, retail, dining, and convenient access to I-485, Downtown Matthews, and Charlotte.

May also be listed on the David Weekley Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 1:25 AM (May 13, 2026)