Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Avalon Place - Classic Series, Durham, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 5 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,352 sqft
Home inAvalon Place - Classic SeriesbyMeritage Homes

1438 Hatteras Rd, Durham, NC 27704

$439,000

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $186.65/sqft
  • 10 days on Jome

Home description

Five bedrooms, a second-story loft and an open-concept great room allow you to personalize your space to meet your needs. Linen cabinets, marble-look white quartz countertops, cool grey EVP flooring and warm grey carpet in our Finesse package.

May also be listed on the Meritage Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 12:35 AM (May 18, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
2,352 sqft
Stories:
2
Beds:
5
Baths:
3
Garage spaces:
2
HERS index:
51

Avalon Place - Classic Series image

Community details