Logo
Rendering
Sold
  • 6 bd
  • 5 ba
  • 4,234 sqft
Home inRetreat at FriendshipbyM/I HomesBrittain - Single Family Signature Plan

3115 June Lake Sta, Apex, NC 27502

Last saved price from $918,400
  • Single-Family
  • $216.91/sqft
  • $105/monthly HOA
  • 58 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 3115 June Lake Sta, Apex, NC 27502

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Welcome to 3115 June Lake Station, Apex, North Carolina — a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 4,234 square foot of living space, 5 bathrooms, and an impressive floorplan that blends comfort with quality craftsmanship throughout.

Step inside to discover a spacious open-concept living space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The quality of design is evident in every detail, from the carefully selected finishes to the well-planned layout that maximizes both functionality and style.

This home features:

  • 4,234 square foot of thoughtfully designed living space

  • 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, providing comfort and convenience for the entire household

  • Owner's bedroom located on the upper level for added privacy

  • Open-concept living space ideal for gathering and entertaining

  • New construction built by the reputable M/I Homes

  • Quality design and finishes throughout the home

This home represents an outstanding opportunity to own a brand-new, beautifully crafted home in 1 of Apex's desirable neighborhoods. With generous square footage, an exceptional floorplan, and the reliability of M/I Homes construction, this home is designed to meet the needs of today's homeowner.

May also be listed on the M/I Homes website