Logo
DEF Townhome String - Catawba
Catawba Elevation D
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,787 sqft
Home inCanterbury StationbyM/I HomesCatawba Plan

1142 Overbrook Pl, Wingate, NC 28174

Last saved price from $269,990
  • Townhouse
  • $151.09/sqft
  • 65 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 1142 Overbrook Pl, Wingate, NC 28174

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Discover this stunning new construction townhome located at 1142 Overbrook Place in Wingate. Built by M/I Homes, this thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome offers 1,787 square feet of comfortable living space with an open-concept layout perfect for daily life and entertaining.

Key features include:

  • 3 spacious bedrooms with owner's bedroom conveniently located upstairs

  • 2 full bathrooms and a powder room

  • Open-concept living space that seamlessly connects kitchen, dining, and family areas

  • 1,787 square feet of well-planned interior space

  • 2-car garage

The thoughtful floorplan maximizes functionality while maintaining an inviting atmosphere throughout. The open-concept design creates an ideal flow between living areas, making this home perfect for both relaxation and hosting guests. Quality construction materials and finishes reflect the builder's commitment to excellence.

This Wingate neighborhood offers excellent proximity to local parks and recreational opportunities, providing residents with convenient access to outdoor activities and green spaces. The area's quality design standards and well-planned development create an appealing environment for homeowners.

Experience the benefits of new construction living in this carefully crafted home that combines practical design with comfortable amenities. This move-in ready townhome represents an excellent opportunity to enjoy the latest in home building standards and design.