Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Solana, Durham, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,558 sqft
Home inSolanabyPulte HomesHemingway Plan

5030 Reader Wy, Durham, NC 27703

$319,360

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $204.98/sqft
  • $156/monthly HOA

Home description

  • Perfect Modern Open Layout

  • Spacious Walk-In Laundry Room

  • Spacious Secondary Bedrooms

  • Luxurious Tray Ceiling in Owner’s Suit

  • Expansive Gathering Room

  • Large Back Patio

May also be listed on the Pulte Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 6:42 AM (May 13, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to Falls Lake
Map tag
Great location

Expansive reservoir near Raleigh with boating, trails, and serene natural escapes close to suburban communities.

6.4 miles away
Smart Home System

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
1,558 sqft
Baths:
2.5
Garage spaces:
1
Hemingway image

Floor plan details

Hemingway

from$309,990
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,558 sqft

Rooms:
Gathering RoomKitchenPowder RoomDining RoomFamily RoomPrimary Bedroom Upstairs