Logo
2,300sf New Home in Jacksonville, NC.  - Slide 1
2,300sf New Home in Jacksonville, NC.  - Slide 1
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,300 sqft
Home inMuscadinebyDream Finders Homes

116 Muscadine Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

Last saved price from $326,765
  • Single-Family
  • $142.07/sqft
  • 74 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 116 Muscadine Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Welcome to the Jodeco, a beautifully designed two-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage across 2,300 sq. ft. of versatile living space.The first floor includes a flexible study, open-concept kitchen, dining, and family room, plus a convenient powder room for guests. Upstairs, the primary suite offers dual vanity sinks, two walk-in closets, and a private laundry area. Two additional bedrooms with walk-in closets share a full bath, and a spacious loft provides extra space for recreation or family gatherings.Step outside to the paved patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. With its combination of style, space, and flexibility, the Jodeco is ideal for modern family living.

May also be listed on the Dream Finders Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Friday at 5:11 AM (March 13, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
2,300 sqft
Beds:
4
Baths:
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2

Nearby communities in Jacksonville

Homes in Jacksonville by Dream Finders Homes

Recently added communities in this area

Other Builders in Jacksonville, NC

  • D.R. Horton
  • Dream Finders Homes
  • Adams Homes
  • Mungo Homes
  • JC Jackson Homes,LLC