Logo
Jacksonville, NC New Home.  - Slide 1
Jacksonville, NC New Home.  - Slide 1
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,300 sqft
Home inMuscadinebyDream Finders Homes

121 Muscadine Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

Last saved price from $340,980
  • Single-Family
  • $148.25/sqft
  • 132 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 121 Muscadine Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Welcome to the Jodeco, a stunning two-story home in a sought-after community featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage across 2,300 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space.The first floor offers a versatile study, open-concept kitchen, dining, and family room, plus a convenient powder room for guests. Upstairs, the primary suite is a private retreat with dual vanity sinks, two walk-in closets, and a dedicated laundry area. Two additional bedrooms with walk-in closets share a full bath, and a spacious loft provides flexible space for recreation, media, or family gatherings.Enjoy outdoor living with a paved patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. With its combination of style, space, and flexibility, the Jodeco is ideal for modern family living.

May also be listed on the Dream Finders Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Saturday at 5:01 AM (February 28, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
2,300 sqft
2

Nearby communities in Jacksonville

Homes in Jacksonville by Dream Finders Homes

Recently added communities in this area

Other Builders in Jacksonville, NC

  • D.R. Horton
  • Dream Finders Homes
  • Adams Homes
  • Mungo Homes
  • Stevens Fine Homes