Logo
Exterior - Graceful lines and classic charm never fade.
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,154 sqft
Home inRowland's GrantbyAshton WoodsFinley Plan

4108 Emeline Wy, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

Last saved price from $459,990
  • Single-Family
  • $213.55/sqft
  • $147/quarterly HOA
  • 100 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 4108 Emeline Wy, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Rowland's Grant Homesite #91

This inviting home features the Finley plan with 2154 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, and 3.5 baths. The open kitchen boasts a spacious island overlooking the breakfast area and family room, perfect for entertaining. The first-floor primary suite adds convenience, along with a powder room and mudroom with drop zone near garage. Upstairs, enjoy a sizeable loft with access to unfinished storage, 3 very accommodating secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets, and a secondary bath with dual sinks.

Rowland's Grant is a new Ashton Woods community located in Fuquay-Varina, NC, that perfectly combines small-town charm with modern conveniences. It is situated near I-540 and just south of Holly Springs, providing easy access to Raleigh and major employment centers such as Research Triangle Park. Residents will enjoy the vibrant atmosphere of downtown Fuquay-Varina. With thoughtfully designed homes and an ideal location, this community is perfect for creating a space that reflects your personal style and passions.

This home is available NOW!

For further details and information on current promotions, please contact an onsite Community Sales Manager. Please note that renderings are for illustrative purposes, and photos may represent sample products of homes under construction. Actual exterior and interior selections may vary by homesite.