Logo
Savoy II Elevation E
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 3,105 sqft
Home inLaurelbrookbyM/I HomesSavoy II Plan

8887 Visgrove Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

$422,000

• Single-Family
  • Ready by August 2026
  • $135.91/sqft
  • $450/semi-annual HOA

Home description

Discover this stunning new construction home at 8887 Visgrove Drive, Sherrills Ford, built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed 3,105 square foot home offers exceptional quality and contemporary living spaces perfect for today's lifestyle.

Key Features:

  • 4 spacious bedrooms with owner's bedroom conveniently located upstairs

  • 3 full bathrooms and a powder room

  • Open-concept living space ideal for entertaining and daily family life

  • 2-car garage

The carefully planned floorplan maximizes both comfort and functionality, creating seamless flow between living areas. The open-concept design connects the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, making it perfect for gatherings and everyday activities.

Located in the desirable Sherrills Ford area, this home sits in a well-established neighborhood known for its peaceful atmosphere and family-friendly environment. The community offers excellent proximity to beautiful parks and recreational opportunities, making it ideal for outdoor enthusiasts and families who value an active lifestyle.

The superior design quality evident throughout this M/I Homes construction includes thoughtful architectural details and modern finishes that create an inviting atmosphere. Each room has been designed with both style and practicality in mind, ensuring comfortable living for years to come.

This new construction home represents an exceptional opportunity to own a quality-built home in one of North Carolina's most sought-after areas, combining excellent design with an outstanding location.