Logo
Draper Elevation Ii
Under construction
  • 5 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,600 sqft
Home inLaurelbrookbyM/I HomesDraper II Plan

8891 Visgrove Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

$398,000

• Single-Family
  • Ready by July 2026
  • $153.08/sqft
  • $450/semi-annual HOA

Home description

Welcome to 8891 Visgrove Drive, a spacious two-story home offering 2,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the Laurelbrook community of Sherrills Ford. With 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this home delivers the flexibility and comfort today’s buyers are looking for.

The first floor features an open-concept layout where the kitchen, breakfast area, and family room come together seamlessly—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample counter space, a center island, and a walk-in pantry, while the adjacent breakfast area opens to the patio for easy indoor-outdoor living.

A main-level bedroom with a full bath nearby provides an ideal setup for guests or a private home office. Additional conveniences include a covered front porch, dedicated storage space, and easy access from the garage.

Upstairs, the owner’s suite serves as a relaxing retreat with a spacious bedroom, walk-in closet, and private en-suite bath. Three additional bedrooms, a centrally located laundry room, and a versatile loft offer plenty of room for everyone to spread out—whether you need extra sleeping space, a play area, or a second living area.

With generous square footage, flexible living spaces, and a layout designed for both connection and privacy, 8891 Visgrove Drive is a beautiful place to call home in Laurelbrook.

May also be listed on the M/I Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 9:31 AM (May 17, 2026)