Logo
2D floor plan layout of this home in Clark Creek Landing, Lincolnton, NC (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,416 sqft
Home inClark Creek LandingbyD.R. HortonNewton Plan

6165 Helens Rest Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

Last saved price from $235,550
  • Townhouse
  • $166.35/sqft
  • 0.04-acre lot
  • 124 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 6165 Helens Rest Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

About this home

Come see 6165 Helens Rest Lane in Clark Creek Landing. Please visit this home for a self-guided tour using NterNow. Schedule your private showing between the hours of 7am and 9pm Monday through Sunday.

The Newton is one of our townhome plans featured in our Clark Creek Landing Townhomes community in Lincolnton, NC.

This is a spacious and modern home designed with open concept living in mind. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage.

As you enter the foyer you are welcomed by the family room that opens to the the dining room and kitchen creating an inviting feel. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample, granite countertops, and a pantry - perfect for both cooking and casual dining.

The primary suite is located on the second floor, complete with en-suite bathroom with dual vanities and a walk-in closet. The additional two bedrooms share access to a secondary bathroom. The laundry room completes the second floor.

The open floor plan and thoughtfully designed living spaces, make the Newton the home for you at Clark Creek Landing Townhomes.

Pictures are representative.

Listed by Maria Wilhelm, mcwilhelm@drhorton.com
DR Horton Inc

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Sunday at 1:18 AM (March 29, 2026)