Logo
Quinn Exterior
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,990 sqft
Home inCroftside TownhomesbyStanley Martin HomesThe Quinn Plan

2805 Elias Creek Ln, Powder Springs, GA 30127

$372,990

New York PostForbesBloomberg
  • Townhouse
  • Quick move-in
  • $187.43/sqft
  • 1 days on Jome

Home description

Welcome to your dream home in Croftside, a vibrant neighborhood nestled in the heart of Powder Springs, GA. This Stanley Martin Homes community is designed to enhance your lifestyle with its modern amenities and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy sunny afternoons at the pool and clubhouse, or take peaceful strolls along the scenic trails that weave through the area. With pocket parks, dedicated dog stations, and a playground, there’s always a place for relaxation and play. The low-maintenance lifestyle here means exterior and lawn care are taken care of, allowing you more time to enjoy the things you love.

This stunning 1,990-square-foot townhouse features a contemporary design across three levels, making it perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The main level boasts a gourmet kitchen with a spacious sit-down island, ideal for family gatherings and holiday celebrations. Adjacent to the kitchen, the family room offers a cozy space to unwind, while the large deck invites you to bask in the sunshine. The lower level includes a versatile recreation room that can serve as a private office, a second family room, or a playroom for the kids.

Upstairs, the primary suite serves as a tranquil retreat, complete with an attached bathroom and a generous walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full hallway bath provide ample space for family or guests, while the conveniently located laundry room on the bedroom level adds to the home's functionality. With a two-car garage and thoughtful structural options, this townhouse is designed for modern living.