Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Parkview Estates, South Fulton, GA, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
2D floor plan layout of this home in Parkview Estates, South Fulton, GA (Image 2).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,774 sqft
Home inParkview EstatesbyCentury CommunitiesTravis Plan

4136 Thornbud Rd, South Fulton, GA 30349

$477,415

• Single-Family
  • Ready by July 2026
  • $172.1/sqft
  • $650/annual HOA

Home description

Step into the inviting charm of The Travis at Parkview Estates, a beautiful two-story home designed with modern living in mind. The open floorplan creates a seamless flow from the spacious kitchen, complete with a walk-in pantry, to the bright dining area and cozy great room—perfect for gathering with family and friends. For added comfort and convenience, the main level offers a welcoming foyer, a versatile study (or optional bedroom), and a stylish powder room. Upstairs, you'll find a cozy loft area, along with secondary bedrooms, a thoughtfully placed laundry room, and a luxurious primary suite. The suite features a private bath and a generous walk-in closet, offering the perfect retreat at the end of each day. Come experience a home where comfort and style come together effortlessly!

May also be listed on the Century Communities website

Information last verified by Jome: Friday at 6:10 AM (May 15, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
2,774 sqft
Baths:
2.5
Garage spaces:
2
Travis image

Floor plan details

Travis

from$450,990