Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Barrington Place, Macon, GA, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 2,100 sqft
Home inBarrington PlacebyAdams Homes2100 Plan

1406 Barrington Place Ter, Macon, GA 31220

$348,650

• Single-Family
  • Under construction
  • $166.02/sqft
  • 9 days on Jome

Home description

This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The large family room flows seamlessly into the open kitchen, creating a welcoming space for gatherings and connection. A separate dining room adds a touch of elegance, perfect for hosting dinners and special occasions. The private primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a generous walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bathroom complete with dual sinks, soaking tub, and a separate shower. Enjoy outdoor living year-round on the covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Additional highlights include a two-car garage and modern finishes throughout. This home combines comfort, style, and convenience-don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!

May also be listed on the Adams Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 10:45 AM (May 17, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
2,100 sqft
2
2100 image

Floor plan details

2100

Contact for price
  • 4 bd