Logo
Exterior Front
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,455 sqft
Home inFerguson FarmsbyStanley Martin HomesThe Hollins Plan

506 Alex Ct, Grovetown, GA 30813

$384,795

• Single-Family
  • Ready by May 2026
  • $156.74/sqft
  • 61 days on Jome

Home description

Welcome to The Hollins Plan, a beautifully designed two‑story single‑family home located in the desirable Ferguson Farms community of Grovetown, Georgia. This neighborhood offers the perfect blend of suburban comfort and everyday convenience, with easy access to I‑20, Fort Gordon, and Downtown Augusta. Shopping, medical facilities, parks, and highly regarded Columbia County schools are all just minutes away.

Inside, the welcoming foyer leads to a full bath and a main‑level guest bedroom that can also serve as a dedicated home office. The heart of the home is the well‑appointed kitchen, featuring ample counter space and stylish cabinetry, ideal for everyday meals or entertaining. The open layout allows the kitchen to flow easily into the main living areas.

Upstairs, the spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat with a large walk‑in closet and an en‑suite bath featuring a garden tub. Two additional bedrooms and a shared hall bath provide comfortable space for family or guests. With 2,455 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space, this home balances comfort, flexibility, and modern style.

Don’t miss the opportunity to make The Hollins Plan your new home. Schedule your tour today and start envisioning life in this inviting Grovetown community!

May also be listed on the Stanley Martin Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 8:15 AM (May 23, 2026)