Logo
Front Exterior
Move-in ready
  • 2 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 2,401 sqft
Home inCresswind Georgia at Twin LakesbyKolter HomesDogwood Plan

440 Geneva Wy, Hoschton, GA 30548

$544,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $226.98/sqft
  • $299/monthly HOA

Home description

Located within the award-winning 55+ community of Cresswind Georgia at Twin Lakes, this move-in ready Dogwood floorplan offers low-maintenance, single-level living with lawn care included. Designed for both comfort and functionality, the home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile den, with an open-concept layout that creates a natural flow between the kitchen, dining, and great room areas. At the center of the home, the kitchen is thoughtfully designed with quartz countertops, designer-selected finishes, and a layout that keeps everyday living and entertaining connected. The owner’s suite serves as a private retreat with a spacious walk-in frameless shower, built-in seat, and carefully curated finishes that elevate the overall living experience. Beyond the home itself, residents enjoy access to one of Georgia’s premier active adult lifestyles. Community amenities include Georgia’s largest private outdoor pickleball complex with 33 courts, tennis courts, a residents-only clubhouse, indoor heated senior Olympic-size pool, fitness center, ballroom, presentation kitchen, scenic lakes for kayaking and fishing, walking trails, dog park, butterfly and community gardens, and a full calendar of events curated by an award-winning Lifestyle Director. Conveniently located near historic downtown Hoschton and Braselton, the community also offers easy access to Atlanta, Lake Lanier, Athens, and the Blue Ridge Mountains, placing shopping, dining, recreation, and travel destinations within reach.