Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Vines at Mill Creek - Legacy Series, Braselton, GA, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 5 bd
  • 4 ba
  • 3,494 sqft
Home inVines at Mill Creek - Legacy SeriesbyMeritage HomesOrchard Park Plan

5586 Cabernet Ln, Braselton, GA 30517

Last saved price from $685,990
  • Single-Family
  • $196.33/sqft
  • $150/monthly HOA
  • 109 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 5586 Cabernet Ln, Braselton, GA 30517

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Wave to neighbors from the front porch before welcoming guests into the inviting main level. The primary bedroom is conveniently located downstairs, while upstairs, enjoy movie marathons in the media room or sip coffee from the private balcony.

May also be listed on the Meritage Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Wednesday at 1:09 AM (April 22, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
3,494 sqft
Stories:
2
Beds:
5
Baths:
4
Garage spaces:
3
HERS index:
52
Orchard Park image

Floor plan details

Orchard Park

Contact for price
  • 5 bd
  • 4 ba