Logo
Covington, GA New Home.  - Slide 1
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,300 sqft
Home inRiver Walk FarmbyDream Finders Homes

338 River Walk Farm Pwy, Covington, GA 30014

Last saved price from $366,490
  • Single-Family
  • $159.34/sqft
  • $750/annual HOA
  • 159 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 338 River Walk Farm Pwy, Covington, GA 30014

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Welcome to 338 River Walk Farm Parkway in Covington — a move-in ready Tucker plan featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,300 square feet, and a full front brick exterior. This home offers a large, inviting family room that flows effortlessly into the dining area, creating the perfect space for entertaining or everyday family living. The kitchen provides plenty of counter and cabinet space, making meal prep and storage a breeze.Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious primary suite along with three additional bedrooms, offering comfort and privacy for the whole household. A bonus loft area adds extra living space—ideal for a media room, play area, home office, or second lounge. Located in Covington, this home lets you enjoy the charm of a historic town while staying close to modern conveniences. Explore Covington’s vibrant downtown, local parks, dining, shopping, and easy access to Atlanta. With its welcoming community and scenic surroundings, Covington offers the perfect balance of small-town charm and everyday convenience

May also be listed on the Dream Finders Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Tuesday at 5:18 AM (March 24, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
2,300 sqft
Beds: