Logo
1,636sf New Home in Gainesville, GA.  - Slide 3
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,636 sqft
Home inThe Grove At Mundy MillbyDream Finders Homes

5303 Magnolia Grove Wy, Gainesville, GA 30504

Last saved price from $322,140
  • Townhouse
  • $196.91/sqft
  • $120/monthly HOA
  • 314 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 5303 Magnolia Grove Wy, Gainesville, GA 30504

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

This move-in ready townhome featuring The Jade II floor plan offers the perfect combination of modern design and everyday comfort. Located in The Grove at Mundy Mill at 5303 Magnolia Grove Way in Gainesville, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a one-car garage spans 1,636 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The main level showcases an inviting open-concept layout, seamlessly connecting the family room and kitchen—ideal for both entertaining and daily living—along with a convenient half bath. Upstairs, there are three spacious secondary bedrooms that share a well-appointed full bathroom on one end, and the expansive primary suite is privately situated on the other, featuring a large walk-in closet and a luxurious bathroom with a stand-alone soaking tub, LED mirrors, and upscale finishes throughout. Elevated with premium features such as cup wash stations, smart fans, smart toilets, rain head shower heads, standalone tubs, and vessel basin sinks, this home blends sophistication with functionality, all while offering the charm, convenience, and vibrant lifestyle of Gainesville, Georgia.*Representative Photography

May also be listed on the Dream Finders Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Tuesday at 5:19 AM (March 24, 2026)