Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Inverness at Sugarloaf, Lawrenceville, GA, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,830 sqft
Home inInverness at SugarloafbyD.R. HortonSalisbury Plan

349 Elgin Dr, Lawrenceville, GA 30045

Last saved price from $344,950
  • Townhouse
  • $188.5/sqft
  • $215/monthly HOA
  • 0.03-acre lot

New Homes for Sale Near 349 Elgin Dr, Lawrenceville, GA 30045

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

About this home

The Salisbury floorplan at Inverness at Sugarloaf offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a convenient powder room in a two-story home covering 1,912 square feet. There is a 2-car garage ensuring plenty of space for vehicles and extra storage.

Contemporary and sleek, this open concept design feels light, airy and modern. An extended foyer opens to a spacious family room that allows for plenty of seating. The kitchen is adjacent to a dedicated casual dining area and offers an extensive line of cabinetry along the wall for maximum storage. An island with bar top seating, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a generous pantry complete the main level.

Upstairs boasts an expansive private bedroom suite featuring oversized closet space and a spa-like bath with separate shower, garden tub and dual vanities. The two large secondary bedrooms offer a place for everyone to retreat, plus there is space in the adjoining hallway for a small desk or drop zone. A gracious hall bath with dual vanities and a convenient laundry room complete the second level.

Our homes are not only well designed, they’re also smart, as each comes standard with our industry-leading suite of smart home technology that allows you to monitor your home.

Photos used for illustrative purposes and may not depict actual home.