Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Breakfast Point East, Panama City Beach, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,683 sqft
Home inBreakfast Point EastbyFischer HomesAmelia Plan

1028 Harrison Bayou Dr, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

$484,995

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $288.17/sqft
  • 1 days on Jome

Home description

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Amelia design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The expansive family room is the perfect gathering space. Spacious open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the morning room, that walks out to the patio. The owner's suite features a spacious private bath and walk-in closet. The spacious 2-bay garage completes this exceptional home.

May also be listed on the Fischer Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 7:49 PM (May 18, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
1,683 sqft
2
Amelia image

Floor plan details

Amelia

from$459,995
  • 2 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,683 sqft

Rooms:
Primary Bedroom On MainKitchenFamily RoomLiving RoomBreakfast AreaOpen Concept FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Downstairs