Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Crosswinds, Haines City, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,424 sqft
Home inCrosswindsbyLennar

2287 Jennio Dr, Haines City, FL 33844

$286,890

• Single-Family
  • Under construction
  • $201.47/sqft
  • $50.31/monthly HOA

Home description

This new single-story home boasts a modern and low-maintenance design ideal for any lifestyle. An open-concept floorplan blends the kitchen, living and dining areas for seamless transitions and everyday multitasking. Two secondary bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home, with a lavish owner’s suite nestled into a private rear corner, complete with a full bathroom and walk-in closet.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 7:55 AM (May 17, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
1,424 sqft

Builder Name:
Lennar

Home features & finishes

Garage/Parking:
Garage
Rooms:
Primary Bedroom On MainPrimary Bedroom Downstairs