Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Hyland Trail, Green Cove Springs, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,908 sqft
Home inHyland TrailbyDream Finders Homes

3461 Americana Dr, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043

$400,791

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $210.06/sqft
  • $12.5/monthly HOA

Home description

A welcoming double-door entry leads into the Edison. The home features five bedrooms and 9-foot ceilings throughout. The open and inviting great room, dining area, and kitchen include a chef’s kitchen with a roomy solid-surface island for gathering. There is also plenty of storage in the walk-in pantry. The primary suite is located away from the two additional bedrooms and includes a private en suite bath with a soaking tub, step-in shower, double sink, and separate water closet. An oversized walk-in closet completes the owner’s suite. A corner covered lanai overlooks the fully landscaped backyard.Photos are representative of a Edison Floorplan**

May also be listed on the Dream Finders Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 5:24 AM (May 17, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Collection:
Hyland Trail 50'
Size:
1,908 sqft