Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Avalon, Lehigh Acres, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,328 sqft
Home inAvalonbyD.R. HortonARCHER II Plan

528 Ilaria Ct, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936

$269,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $203.31/sqft
  • $88/monthly HOA

Home description

About this home

Welcome to this spacious 3‑bedroom, 2‑bath home with a 2‑car garage, offering modern design and comfortable living. This thoughtfully designed floor plan provides a generous living space ideal for families or guests. The home is conveniently located near Mirror Lakes Elementary School, Harns Marsh Middle School, and East Lee County High School, and is within proximity to a neighborhood park and green space, perfect for outdoor enjoyment and daily walks, as well as Veterans Park and Recreation Center, featuring sports courts, walking trails, and family amenities. Residents also enjoy easy access to shopping and dining along Lee Blvd, and the beaches, offering the perfect balance of peaceful residential living and access to Southwest Florida's coastal lifestyle.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 3:19 AM (May 14, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
1,328 sqft
2
ARCHER II image

Floor plan details

ARCHER II

from$289,990
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba