Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Glynlea Country Club, Port St. Lucie, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,937 sqft
Home inGlynlea Country ClubbyLennarHartford Plan

6898 Nw Kestrel Ln, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

$477,959

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $246.75/sqft
  • $196.23/monthly HOA

Home description

This charming single-story home offers an open-concept living space complete with a Great Room, dining room and kitchen that connect directly to a patio. The owner’s suite is thoughtfully designed for maximum privacy, while down the hall are three bedrooms arranged near a convenient full-sized bathroom. A versatile two-car garage provides storage space.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 11:25 AM (May 17, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
1,937 sqft
2
Hartford image

Floor plan details

Hartford

from$425,990
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,937 sqft

View Hartford details

Hartford

Construction details

Builder Name:
Lennar
Completion Date:
December, 2025

Home features & finishes

Garage/Parking:
Garage
Rooms:
Primary Bedroom On MainPrimary Bedroom Downstairs