Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Parker Pointe, Homestead, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 5 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 2,878 sqft
Home inParker PointebyD.R. HortonGrandcourt Plan

45 Ne 17Th Ave, Homestead, FL 33033

$706,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $245.65/sqft
  • $116/monthly HOA

Home description

About this home

Our most sought after, Grandcourt floorplan featured in our Parker Pointe community in Homestead, Florida. The Grandcourt is a two-story, single-family home with 2,878 square feet of space. It features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, along with a spacious 2-car garage.

The Grandcourt is our multi-gen floorplan that is designed to accommodate multiple generations under one roof, offering a harmonious blend of privacy and shared living spaces.

With the multi-gen accommodations on the first floor, the remaining 4 bedrooms are located upstairs along with a spacious laundry room. In addition to the laundry and bedrooms, you’ll find an additional living room perfect for providing extra space for family activities or relaxation.

The primary bedroom also located on the second floor is accompanied by a large walk-in closet and a luxurious en-suite bathroom.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Wednesday at 3:01 AM (May 13, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
2,878 sqft
Stories:
2
Beds:
5
Baths:
3.5